You are here: Home | Candidates

Candidates

You can now view The Statement of Parties and Individual Candidates Nominated for the North West Region for the upcoming European Parliamentary Election.

The following registered registered parties and individual candidates have been and stand nominated:

Party Party List
 An Independence from Europe
  1. Helen Bashford
  2. Gill Kearney
  3. Pauline Penny
  4. Kay Bashford
  5. Faye Raw
  6. Lorna Markovitch
  7. Jennie Ransome
  8. Jill Stockdale

 British National Party

 Re-elect Nick Griffin

  1. Nick Griffin
  2. Dawn Charlton
  3. Clive Jefferson
  4. Eddy O'Sullivan
  5. Simon Darby
  6. Kay Pollitt
  7. Derek Adams
  8. David O'Loughlin

 Conservative Party

 For real change in Europe

  1. Jacqueline Foster
  2. Sajjad Karim
  3. Kevin Beaty
  4. Deborah Dunleavy
  5. Joseph Barker-Willis
  6. Daniel Hamilton
  7. Chris Whiteside
  8. James Walsh

 

 English Democrats

 Putting England First!

 

  1. Stephen Morris
  2. Paul Rimmer
  3. Derek Bullock
  4. Paul Whitelegg
  5. Steven McEllenborough
  6. Laurence Depares
  7. Valerie Morris
  8. Anthony Backhouse
 Green Party
  1. Peter Andrew Cranie
  2. Gina Dowding
  3. Laura Bannister
  4. Jillian Barbara Perry
  5. John Anthony Knight
  6. Ulrike Zeshan
  7. Lewis Coyne
  8. Jake Laurence Welsh
 Labour Party
  1. Theresa Griffin
  2. Afzal Khan
  3. Julie Ward
  4. Wajid Khan
  5. Angeliki Stogia
  6. Steve Carter
  7. Pascale Lamb
  8. Nick Parnell
 Liberal Democrats
  1. Chris Davies
  2. Helen Foster-Grime
  3. Jo Crotty
  4. Qassim Afzal
  5. Jane Brophy
  6. Sue McGuire
  7. Gordon Lishman
  8. Neil Christian

 NO2EU

 Yes to Workers' Rights

  1. Roger Bannister
  2. George Waterhouse
  3. Jacqueline Grunsell
  4. John Metcalfe
  5. George Tapp
  6. Mark Rowe
  7. James Healy
  8. Kevin Morrison

 Pirate Party UK

 The Pirate Party UK

  1. Maria Aretoulaki
  2. George Walkden
  3. Jack Allnutt

 

 

 Socialist Equality Party

 Join the fight for social equality!

  1. Chris Marsden
  2. Julie Hyland
  3. Robert Skelton
  4. Lucy Warren
  5. Mark Dowson
  6. Ajitha Gunaratne
  7. Danny Dickinson
  8. Joe Heffer
 UK Independence Party (UKIP)
  1. Paul Andrew Nuttall
  2. Louise Bours
  3. Steven Marcus Woolfe
  4. Shneur Zalman Odze
  5. Lee William Slaughter
  6. Simon John Noble
  7. Peter Johnston Harper
  8. John Brian Stanyer